Issue CAC-recognized
share certificates for
your clients in minutes

Lawyers & CAC Registration Experts use SCRS to help clients avoid costly penalties & in accordance with Section 171 CAMA 2020.

CREATE ACCOUNT

The 4 Must-Have Statutory Documents for Every Company at Incorporation

File a company incorporation with the Corporate Affairs Commission, use SCRS to issue share certificates for your clients.

Share Certificate
Share Certificate 01
CAC Certificate of Incorporation
CAC Certificate 02
Company Memorandum and Articles of Association
MEMART 03
CAC Company Status Report
Status Report 04

Trusted and used daily by 35,000 CAC Agents & Lawyers

CAC Reg. Experts
Flamingo Consults
Start My Biz
Adeolu Law
Yusuf & Usman LP
Chisom Miracle Consult
Serious Business
CAMA Compliance

A SHARE CERTIFICATE FOR EVERY COMPANY SHAREHOLDER

A share certificate is the recognized prima facie proof ownership of company shares and compulsory for all company shareholders in Nigeria

SCRS

Nigeria's compliance tool for CAC Agents, Lawyers & Secretaries

Since 2020, SCRS has been the standard for Nigerian company incorporation specialists to help their clients issue CAC-compliant share certificates for each shareholder.

Issuance

SCRS users get an intuitive dashboard to help their clients issue and generate share certificates.

Verification

Verify any share certificate on SCRS. A share certificate is the most important proof of ownership of shares.

Manage

Manage your clients seamlessly from your SCRS dashboard.

Simple, Transparent Pricing

Issue professional share certificates for your clients without complicated pricing or per-shareholder charges.

Share Certificate Generation
₦4,000

One simple price for a company's complete share certificate package.

  • ✓ Unlimited share certificates for all shareholders of a company
  • ✓ Simple pricing with no per-shareholder charges
  • ✓ Instant generation of professional share certificates
  • ✓ CAC-standard compliance for proper company documentation
Issue Share Certificates

Designed for CAC Agents, Company Secretaries and businesses.

Testimonials

What Users Are Saying

“

SCRS makes it simple and intuitively fast to create share certificates for all the shareholders of my clients. With SCRS, my clients will avoid any present and future penalties of non-compliance.

Daniel Oladejo

CAC Incorporation Agent
“

I like that I can create share certificates for the first time and do it faster from my dashboard.

Sanusi Burabari

Corporate Secretary

Share certificates generated as of

50 minutes ago, Today

Generate a Certificate
Section 171 Company Compliance Instant Generation
COMPANY RC NUMBER SHAREHOLDERS TOTAL SHARE CAPITAL VPS
PETREX DIGITAL SOLUTIONS LIMITEDRC123456711,000,0001
FESTEX TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDRC789012812500,0005
FRESPO FOODS LIMITEDRC108768971,000,0001
CAXTONJOE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDRC906939121,000,0001
ALPHA DELTA AIRLINES LIMITEDRC972738921,000,0001
POSTCLARITY LIMITEDRC900932131,000,0001
CRA AGRO-ALLIED PRODUCTS LTDRC900298171,000,0001
JESUNTOFUNMI CONCEPTSRC091783811,000,0001
DANLADI AMANA FX LIMITEDRC900189311,000,0001

©2020-2026. All Rights Reserved by Share Certificate Repository System - SCRS